Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Nyssa sinensis

Family: nyssaceae
Common name(s): Chinese tupelo
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7~7b - 9

General resources

Links for Nyssa sinensis


Last updated:04 Jul 2022