Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Odontonema callistachyum

Family: acanthaceae
Common name(s): purple firespike
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 11

General resources

Links for Odontonema callistachyum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (5 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-11) (1 photo)

Last updated:26 Jun 2017