Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera biennis

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): common evening primrose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Oenothera biennis


Last updated:17 Jul 2022