Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera californica

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): California Evening primrose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6 - 10

General resources

Links for Oenothera californica

Oenothera californica subsp. eurekensis

Links


Last updated:18 Jun 2022