Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera cespitosa

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): tufted evening primrose
Synonym(s): Oenothera caespitosa
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 10

General resources

Links for Oenothera cespitosa

Oenothera cespitosa subsp. caespitosa

Oenothera cespitosa subsp. crinita

Links

Oenothera cespitosa subsp. eximia

Common name(s): Tufted Evening Primrose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3

Links

Oenothera cespitosa marginata

Common name(s): Evening Primrose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 10

Links

Oenothera cespitosa subsp. navajoensis

Links


Last updated:28 Jun 2022