Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera clelandii

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): Cleland's Evening Primrose

General resources

Links for Oenothera clelandii

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015