Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera deltoides

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): Desert Primrose, Birdcage Plant
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 10

General resources

Links for Oenothera deltoides

Oenothera deltoides howellii

Common name(s): Antioch Dunes Evening Primrose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:06 Jul 2020