Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera elata

Family: onagraceae

General resources

Links for Oenothera elata

Oenothera elata subsp. hirsutissima

Links

Oenothera elata subsp. hookeri

Common name(s): Hooker's Evening Primrose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7

Links


Last updated:18 Jun 2022