Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera fruticosa

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): sundrops
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Oenothera fruticosa

Oenothera fruticosa subsp. fruticosa

Links

Oenothera fruticosa subsp. glauca

Common name(s): sundrops
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8

Links

Oenothera fruticosa subsp. tetragona

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022