Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera glazioviana

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): red-sepal evening primrose
Synonym(s): Oenothera erythrosepala
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9

General resources

Links for Oenothera glazioviana


Last updated:06 Jul 2020