Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera hartwegii

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): hartweg evening primrose
Synonym(s): Calylophus hartwegii

General resources

Links for Oenothera hartwegii

Oenothera hartwegii subsp. fendleri

Common name(s): Fendler's sundrops
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links

Oenothera hartwegii subsp. filifolius

Links

Oenothera hartwegii subsp. hartwegii

Links

Oenothera hartwegii subsp. maccartii

Links

Oenothera hartwegii subsp. pubescens

Links


Last updated:04 Jul 2017