Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera macrosceles

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): evening primrose

General resources

Links for Oenothera macrosceles

  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (2 photos)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017