Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera organensis

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): Organ Mountains evening primrose

General resources

Links for Oenothera organensis

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (6 photos)

Last updated:20 Feb 2015