Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera perennis

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): Small Sundrops
Synonym(s): Oenothera pumila
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Oenothera perennis


Last updated:17 Jul 2022