Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera serrulata

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): shrubby evening primrose
Synonym(s): Calylophus serrulatus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Oenothera serrulata

Oenothera serrulata subsp. serrulata

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 varieties in database) (3 photos)

Last updated:29 Jun 2022