Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oenothera speciosa

Family: onagraceae
Common name(s): Mexican evening primrose
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~5b - 8~9

General resources

Links for Oenothera speciosa

Oenothera speciosa var. berlandieri

Links


Last updated:17 Jul 2022