Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Onobrychis viciifolia

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Sainfoin
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 10

General resources

Links for Onobrychis viciifolia

Onobrychis viciifolia subsp. montana

Is a synonym for Onobrychis montana

Last updated:29 Mar 2022