Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Orthocarpus cuspidatus

Family: orobanchaceae

General resources

Links for Orthocarpus cuspidatus

Orthocarpus cuspidatus subsp. copelandii

Common name(s): Copeland's Owl's Clover

Links

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Turner Photographics - Profile of wildflower of the US Pacific Northwest, with botanical description, habitat and distribution, and photo gallery.

Last updated:18 Jun 2022