Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Osmanthus armatus

Family: oleaceae
Common name(s): devilwood
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 9

General resources

Links for Osmanthus armatus

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (5 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 7-9) (1 photo)

Last updated:24 Apr 2017