Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Osmanthus suavis

Family: oleaceae
Common name(s): sweet olive
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8 - 9

General resources

Links for Osmanthus suavis

  • Asianflora - Plant photos. (3 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 8-9)

Last updated:24 Apr 2017