Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Ostrya virginiana

Family: betulaceae
Common name(s): hophornbeam
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 9

General resources

Links for Ostrya virginiana

Ostrya virginiana var. virginiana


Last updated:17 Jul 2022