Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oxypetalum coeruleum

Family: apocynaceae
Common name(s): tweedia
Synonym(s): Oxypetalum caeruleum, Tweedia coerulea, Tweedia caerulea
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 8~10 - 10~11

General resources

Links for Oxypetalum coeruleum


Last updated:06 Jul 2020