Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Oxytropis multiceps

Family: fabaceae
Common name(s): Dwarf Locoweed; Nuttall's Oxytrope
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4

General resources

Links for Oxytropis multiceps

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 4) (8 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (3 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 4)

Last updated:02 Jul 2017