Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Panicum amarum

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): (Bitter Switchgrass)
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 2~3 - 9

General resources

Links for Panicum amarum


Last updated:09 Jul 2022