Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Panicum capillare

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): witchgrass

General resources

Links for Panicum capillare

Panicum capillare capillare

Common name(s): Witch Grass

Links

  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (5 photos)

Last updated:29 Jun 2022