Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Panicum dichotomiflorum

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Fall Panicum

General resources

Links for Panicum dichotomiflorum

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • Illinois Wildflowers - Informative illustrated page with description and cultivation details, also covering range and faunal associations. (2 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (2 photos)

Panicum dichotomiflorum var. puritanorum


Last updated:18 Jun 2022