Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Panicum virgatum

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Blue Switchgrass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3b~5 - 9

General resources

Links for Panicum virgatum

Panicum virgatum var. spissum

Panicum virgatum var. virgatum


Last updated:17 Jul 2022