Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Parnassia palustris

Family: parnassiaceae
Common name(s): Bog Star; Grass Of Parnassus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 7

General resources

Links for Parnassia palustris

Parnassia palustris californica

Common name(s): Grass-of-Parnassus
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 10

Links

  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 4-10) (1 photo)

Parnassia palustris var. parviflora

Parnassia palustris var. tenuis

Links


Last updated:18 Jun 2022