Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Paspalum dilatatum

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): dallisgrass, paspalum, sticky heads, water grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6b - 9

General resources

Links for Paspalum dilatatum


Last updated:04 Jul 2022