Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Passiflora lutea

Family: passifloraceae
Common name(s): yellow passionflower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5~7b - 9~11

General resources

Links for Passiflora lutea

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (8 photos)
  • Carolina Nature - Photos of this native plant, often with notes on habitat and identification. (4 photos)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (zone 7b-11) (8 photos)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (19 photos)
  • Missouri Plants - Description and photographs of botanical features, with notes about habitat and native status. (10 photos)
  • Native Plants of Central Texas - Photos with brief comments from University of Texas at Austin. (6 photos)
  • North Carolina State University factsheet - Plant profile with horticultural details and comments (zone 5-10a) (10 photos)
  • Pacific Bulb Society - One of the plants described on this page about the genus. (3 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 5-9)

Last updated:17 Jul 2022