Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pennisetum orientale

Family: poaceae
Common name(s): Oriental Fountain Grass
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4~6 - 7~10

General resources

Links for Pennisetum orientale


Last updated:09 Jul 2022