Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon angustifolius

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): narrow-leaf beardtongue
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 7

General resources

Links for Penstemon angustifolius

Penstemon angustifolius var. caudatus

Common name(s): Broadbeard Beardtongue
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

Links


Last updated:05 Jul 2020