Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon cardinalis

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Cardinal Beardtongue
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Penstemon cardinalis

Penstemon cardinalis subsp. cardinalis

Common name(s): cardinal beardtongue
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 10

Links

Penstemon cardinalis subsp. regalis

Common name(s): Guadalupe penstemon

Links

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state. (5 photos)

Last updated:05 Jul 2020