Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon hirsutus

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): dwarf hairy penstemon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~6 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Penstemon hirsutus

Penstemon hirsutus albiflorus

Links

Penstemon hirsutus caespitosus

Penstemon hirsutus var. minimus

Links

Penstemon hirsutus nana

Penstemon hirsutus var. pygmaeus

Common name(s): dwarf hairy penstemon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3 - 9

Links


Last updated:06 Jul 2020