Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon hybrids

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): beard tongue
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~8 - 8~10

General resources

Links for Penstemon -


Last updated:26 May 2017