Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon laricifolius

Family: plantaginaceae

General resources

Links for Penstemon laricifolius

  • American Penstemon Society - Detailed description of the species' botanical characteristics, habitat, and native range. (1 photo)
  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (2 photos)
  • Ontario Rock Garden Society - Germination information
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Penstemon laricifolius subsp. exilifolius


Synonym(s): Penstemon exilifolius

Links

Penstemon laricifolius subsp. laricifolius


Last updated:20 Feb 2015