Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon linarioides

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Bluemat Penstemon

General resources

Links for Penstemon linarioides

Penstemon linarioides var. coloradoensis

Common name(s): Colorado Narrowleaf Beardtongue
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

Links

Penstemon linarioides compactifolius

Links

  • NARGS Image Gallery - Photograph(s) contributed by North American Rock Garden Society members. (1 photo)

Penstemon linarioides subsp. linarioides

Penstemon linarioides subsp. maguirei

Common name(s): Maguire's beardtongue

Links

  • New Mexico Rare Plants - Resource maintained by volunteer botanists providing descriptions and photos of various plants native to the state.

Penstemon linarioides var. sileri

Links


Last updated:20 Feb 2015