Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon ophianthus

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): snake-flowered penstemon

General resources

Links for Penstemon ophianthus

  • American Penstemon Society - Detailed description of the species' botanical characteristics, habitat, and native range. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.
  • Southwest Colorado Wildflowers - Photos and botanical information about the species/genus. (6 photos)

Last updated:04 Jul 2017