Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon strictus

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Rocky Mountain penstemon
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 3~4 - 8~9

General resources

Links for Penstemon strictus

Penstemon strictus × gloxinioides

Links


Last updated:05 Jul 2020