Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon triphyllus

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): whorled penstemon

General resources

Links for Penstemon triphyllus

  • American Penstemon Society - Detailed description of the species' botanical characteristics, habitat, and native range. (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:20 Feb 2015