Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Penstemon wrightii

Family: plantaginaceae
Common name(s): Texas rose penstemon; Wright's penstemon

General resources

Links for Penstemon wrightii

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (2 photos)
  • American Penstemon Society - Detailed description of the species' botanical characteristics, habitat, and native range. (1 photo)
  • Lady Bird Johnson Wildflower Center - Plant description and characteristics with notes on distribution, culture, and propagation. (14 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (4 photos)

Last updated:27 May 2017