Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pentagramma triangularis

Family: pteridaceae
Common name(s): Goldenback Fern
Synonym(s): Pityrogramma triangularis
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 6~7 - 9~10

General resources

Links for Pentagramma triangularis


Last updated:18 Jun 2022