Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Pentapetes phoenicea

Family: malvaceae
Common name(s): noon flower; copper tips
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 11

General resources

Links for Pentapetes phoenicea

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records. (zone 11) (2 photos)

Last updated:07 Jul 2017