Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Peperomia caperata

Family: piperaceae
Common name(s): Emerald Ripple Peperomia
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 11~11b - 12

General resources

Links for Peperomia caperata

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (3 photos)
  • Cal's Plant of the Week - Profile for plant, primarily relating to pot culture, with notes on culture and propagation. (1 photo)
  • Dave's Garden PlantFiles - Profile page with horticultural basics, and member-contributed photos and comments. (4 photos)
  • Missouri Botanical Garden - Plantfinder page for one of the plants growing at the garden, with usually one or more photos, horticultural information, and noteworthy characteristics. (zone 11-12) (3 photos)
  • North Carolina State University factsheet - Plant profile with horticultural details and comments (zone 11b-12) (8 photos)

Last updated:11 Jul 2022