Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Petasites frigidus

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): Coltsfoot

General resources

Links for Petasites frigidus

Petasites frigidus var. palmatus

Common name(s): Coltsfoot, Sweet Coltsfoot, Palmate Coltsfoot

Links

Petasites frigidus var. sagittatus

Common name(s): arrowleaf sweet coltsfoot

Links

Petasites frigidus var. vitifolius

Links


Last updated:10 Jul 2022