Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Petasites japonicus

Family: asteraceae
Common name(s): butterbur
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5 - 9

General resources

Links for Petasites japonicus

Petasites japonicus subsp. giganteus

Common name(s): Giant Japanese Butterbur
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 4 - 9

Links


Last updated:11 Jul 2022