Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Petrophytum cinerascens

Family: rosaceae
Common name(s): Chelan rockmat
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 5

General resources

Links for Petrophytum cinerascens

  • Denver Botanic Gardens - Description, native range, and cultural requirements. (zone 5) (4 photos)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:07 Jul 2017