Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Petrorhagia prolifera

Family: caryophyllaceae
Common name(s): proliferous pink

General resources

Links for Petrorhagia prolifera

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (1 photo)
  • Rob's Plants - Plant profile with basic horticultural information and often personal observations. Also seed germination records.

Last updated:22 Feb 2015