Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phacelia californica

Family: hydrophyllaceae
Common name(s): California Scorpionweed
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 9 - 10

General resources

Links for Phacelia californica

  • Annie's Annuals - Catalog page with photo, basic horticultural information, and noteworthy features. (zone 9-10) (1 photo)

Last updated:26 Jun 2017