Rob's plants
home garden plants wildlife seed photos
plant sale journal topics fun links guestbook

Rob's Plant Links

Phacelia imbricata

Family: hydrophyllaceae
Common name(s): Pine Bee Flower
Hardiness ratings: USDA zone 7 - 10

General resources

Links for Phacelia imbricata

  • All Things Plants - Community-assembled plant profile (4 photos)
  • Las Pilitas Nursery - Catalog page about this California native, with description and horticultural basics. (zone 7-10) (3 photos)

Last updated:22 Feb 2015